Category: Tournament Results

2020 Club Championships Finals Day Results

A fine and blustery day on Sunday the 1st November for the finals of the Club Championships.

Congratulations to all of our winners and runners-up.

MEN

Senior – Winner Reuben Macnamara – Runner up Scott Sutherland
Intermediate – Winner Peter Thompson – Runner up Wayne White
Junior – Winner Ray Morris – Runner up Allan Lun
Hegarty Cup – Winner Ryan Rooney – Runner up Ethan Ward
Morgan Cup – Winner – Kevin Clapham – Runner up Paul Rooney
Hutana Cup – Winner – Bill Riordan – Runner up Bryan Eades
Intermediate 2nd 16JAH Dick Salver – Ross Pratt – Runner up Paul Gavegan
Junior BGonville Saunders – Winner Trevor Schroder – Runner up Tama Rerekura
Junior2nd 16 – A.C. Wilson Trophy – Winner Alan Deihl – Runner up Michael Tuohy

WOMEN
Senior – Winner Sharon Boxall – Runner up Lambert Jug – Von Walker
Intermediate – Winner Judy McPherson – Runner up Ellen Dougherty
Junior – Winner Shirley Frederickson – Runner up Kerryn Greaves
Senior Plate – Winner Rebecca Ward – Runner up Jennie McKelvie
Intermediate Plate – Winner Aven Schroder – Runner up Helen Waugh
Junior Plate – Winner Lesley Radovanovich – Runner up Bridget Collier

9 HOLERS
Senior Men – Winner – Graham Thomas – Runner up Russell Parker
Junior Men – Winner Chris Bell – Runner up Dan Flanagan
Senior Women – Winner Judi Smith – Runner up Diny Dermer
Junior Women – Winner Liz Waller – Runner up Mary McGovern

AROHANUI HOSPICE FUNDRAISING TOURNAMENT

25TH OCTOBER 2020

RESULTS PHIL HUTANA MEMORIAL

MEN – PHIL HUTANA MEMORIAL JUG – Stuart Donald 68 Nett
WOMEN – PHIL HUTANA MEMORIAL SALVER – Jo Belcher 70 Nett

MEN DIVISION 1 NETT
68 Stuart Donald, 69 P Thompson
MEN OVERALL GROSS
71 Reuben Macnamara
MEN DIVISION 1 STABLEFORD
37 K Russell, 36 D Webb, K Clapham, 34 J Waller, T Gardner, H Chittenden,
J Brindle, L Scott, 33 R Parker, P Rooney, C MacLeod, L Crate, 32 I Blunden,
P Gavegan, G Baker, R Moore-Feu’u, 31 A Leamy, S Coogan, B TeMataki,
T Boxall

MEN DIVISION 2 – NETT
69 F Collier, 70 J Coleman c/b
DIVISION 2 STABLEORD
37 W Fulton, 36 MR Smith, G Shannon, D MacBeth, 35 I Heap, B Gibson,
R Hunter, 34 R Young, 33 T De La Harpe, T Woodward, 32 C Simeon-Benge.
Ken J Smith, 31 T Schroder, D Schnell, 30 G Piets, M Kinsey, H Perry, S Evans,
29 J Bielski, 28 Ian Measey, B McKelvie, Richard Morgan

WOMEN
NETT 70 J Belcher
GROSS – 90 J Williams
STABLEFORD
36 S Frederickson, 34 A Schnell, H Haswell, M Smith, Gillian Martin,
33 A Schroder, 32 T Fulton, 31 S Boxall, G Ruawai, 30 A Waugh, B Collier,
29 C Gardner, N Williams, K Shannon, 28 K Meha, 27 K Henderson c/b
TWOS – J Sinclair, Stuart Donald, J Waller, T Gardner, R Macnamara, G Piets,
R Moore-Feu’u, C Evans, R Lowry, P Rooney, Jo Belcher

NEAREST THE PINS – MEN & WOMEN – 2nd Will Fulton,
4th Kevin Clapham, 9th Jayden Hunter, 11th Seb Baker
WOMEN ONLY – 17th Annette Waugh (drawn)

GOLF PLUS RAFFLE – 1st Tony Boxall, 2nd Manny Dreliozis

Scroll to top